Is Heinz Classic Soup Cream of Tomato - 14.1 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Whey Protein, Cream, Spice Extracts, Onion Extract, Citric Acid.
Check Heinz Classic Soup Cream of Tomato - 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Classic Soup Cream of Tomato - 14.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Classic Soup Cream of Tomato - 14.1 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


