Is Heinz Cocktail Sauce, 1 oz. pack, Pack of 100 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Distilled White Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Horseradish, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onions, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Heinz Cocktail Sauce, 1 oz. pack, Pack of 100 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Cocktail Sauce, 1 oz. pack, Pack of 100 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Cocktail Sauce, 1 oz. pack, Pack of 100 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


