Is Heinz Cream of Tomato Pot Soup 355g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- cream
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (89%), Cream (Milk), Modified Cornflour, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cream Powder (Milk), Salt, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Antioxidant - Ascorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Herb Extract, Spice Extracts
Check Heinz Cream of Tomato Pot Soup 355g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Cream of Tomato Pot Soup 355g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Cream of Tomato Pot Soup 355g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


