Is Heinz Cream of Tomato with a Hint of Basil Dry Cup Soup 88g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • riboflavin

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Modified Starch, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Basil, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Colours- Beetroot Red, Beta-carotene And Riboflavin, Acid- Citric Acid, Emulsifier- Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabiliser - Dipotassium Phosphate

Check Heinz Cream of Tomato with a Hint of Basil Dry Cup Soup 88g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Cream of Tomato with a Hint of Basil Dry Cup Soup 88g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupOn The Go