Is Heinz Creamy Cheese White Pasta Sauce 470g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grana padano cheese
- cream
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
- skimmed milk
grana padano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk (20%, Milk ), Full Fat Soft Cheese (9.5%, Milk ), Corn Starch, Cream (4%, Milk ), Grana Padano Cheese (2.5%, Milk , Egg ), Sea Salt, Nutmeg Extract, Pepper Extract, Bay Leaf and nothing else!
Check Heinz Creamy Cheese White Pasta Sauce 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Creamy Cheese White Pasta Sauce 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Heinz Creamy Cheese White Pasta Sauce 470g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


