Is Heinz Creamy Garlic Dipping Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil, Water, Vinegar, Liquid Yolk (egg), Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Seasonings (milk, Mustard), Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Phospholipase, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Egg, Milk and Mustard.

Check Heinz Creamy Garlic Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwich