Is Heinz Creamy Garlic Dipping Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- lactic acid
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Water, Vinegar, Liquid Yolk (egg), Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Seasonings (milk, Mustard), Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Phospholipase, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Egg, Milk and Mustard.
Check Heinz Creamy Garlic Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Creamy Garlic Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


