Is Heinz Creamy Italian Dressing (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Onion Powder, Paprika, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor

Check Heinz Creamy Italian Dressing (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Creamy Italian Dressing (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping