Is heinz deep browned beans Pescatarian?

Description
Deep, savory sauce with caramelized notes coats tender, soft beans, delivering a thick, glossy texture appreciated for spooning over toast, adding to breakfasts, or serving as a barbecue side. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient canned format, and hearty mouthfeel, with occasional comments on sweetness, sauce thickness, and slight tang.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, savory sauce with caramelized notes coats tender, soft beans, delivering a thick, glossy texture appreciated for spooning over toast, adding to breakfasts, or serving as a barbecue side. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient canned format, and hearty mouthfeel, with occasional comments on sweetness, sauce thickness, and slight tang.
Ingredients
Water, White Beans, Sugar, Tomato Puree, Invert Sugar, Soy Hule, Pork, Salt, Modified Corn Starch Carawel Epiges Mustard, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder,
Check heinz deep browned beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open heinz deep browned beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
heinz deep browned beans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


