Is Heinz Dressing, French Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Onion Powder, Paprika, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor.
Check Heinz Dressing, French against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Dressing, French in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Dressing, French is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


