Is Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 20oz BTL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring
Check Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 20oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 20oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 20oz BTL is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


