Is Heinz Eat Well Soup Pouch Minestrone 380g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (45%) Tomatoes (30%), Onion, Carrots (2.6%), Green Beans, Potatoes, Celery, Zucchini, Cabbage, Water, Mixed Beans (13%) Chickpeas (7%), Red Kidney Beans, Red Lentil Pasta (8%), <b>Barley</b>, Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Salt, Herbs (Including Oregano, Parsley), Yeast Extract, Red Wine Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Spice, Food Acid (330), Mineral Salt (509). <b>Contains: Gluten.<br></b> <b>May Contain: Wheat, Soy.</b>
Check Heinz Eat Well Soup Pouch Minestrone 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Eat Well Soup Pouch Minestrone 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
Progresso Minestrone Soup, Vegetable Classics Canned Soup, 19 oz
VEGETABLE MINESTRONE ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, VEGETABLE MINESTRONE
Amy's Organic Minestrone Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, Vegan, 14.1-Ounce
Where to buy
Heinz Eat Well Soup Pouch Minestrone 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


