Is Heinz Eat Well Soup Pouch Minestrone 380g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (45%) Tomatoes (30%), Onion, Carrots (2.6%), Green Beans, Potatoes, Celery, Zucchini, Cabbage, Water, Mixed Beans (13%) Chickpeas (7%), Red Kidney Beans, Red Lentil Pasta (8%), <b>Barley</b>, Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Salt, Herbs (Including Oregano, Parsley), Yeast Extract, Red Wine Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Spice, Food Acid (330), Mineral Salt (509).   <b>Contains: Gluten.<br></b> <b>May Contain: Wheat, Soy.</b>

Check Heinz Eat Well Soup Pouch Minestrone 380g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heinz Eat Well Soup Pouch Minestrone 380g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go