Is Heinz Eat Well Soup Pouch Pumpkin & Lentil 380g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • b>milk</b

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (40%) Pumpkin (19%), Carrots, Celery, Onion, Sweet Potato, Water, Red Lentils (17%), <b>Milk</b>, Pea Protein, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavours (<b>Wheat</b>), Cream (<b>Milk</b>), Crushed Ginger, Brown Sugar, Garlic Paste, Herb, Spice.   <b>Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten.<br></b> <b>May Contain: Lupin, Soy.</b>

Check Heinz Eat Well Soup Pouch Pumpkin & Lentil 380g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Eat Well Soup Pouch Pumpkin & Lentil 380g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSoup