Is Heinz Firecracker Sauce 6 x 875ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spirit Vinegar, Water, Concentrated Tomato Puree 17%, Sugar, Date Puree, Chipotle Paste (5% Tomato Puree, Smoked Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Onion, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Peppers, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Parsley, Spice Extract), Modified Starch, Salt, Concentrated Apple Juice, Chilli Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Spice Extract

Check Heinz Firecracker Sauce 6 x 875ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Firecracker Sauce 6 x 875ml is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep