Is Heinz Flavor Tour Mexican Inspired Street Corn Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- natural smoke flavor
- +2 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Pasteurized Milk, Sugar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Egg Yolks, Chipotle Chili Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Garlic Powder, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Dried Onion, Lactic Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Natural Smoke Flavor, Butter (cream, Salt), Sodium Phosphates, Corn Powder, Cultures, Enzymes, Natural Flavor, Smoked Paprika, Jalapeno Peppers, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Heinz Flavor Tour Mexican Inspired Street Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Flavor Tour Mexican Inspired Street Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
General Mills Bugles Original Flavor Crispy Corn Snacks
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
About this product
Dressing · Liquid, Bottle


