Is Heinz French Onion Soup 400G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onions (24%), Tomatoes, Modified Cornflour, Red Wine (1%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Colour - Plain Caramel, Cornflour, Herb Extracts, Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavouring, Spice

Check Heinz French Onion Soup 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz French Onion Soup 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go