Is Heinz Garlic Sauce (225g) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Whey Protein (From Milk), Garlic, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Flavourings (Contain Egg), Mustard, Chives, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Thickener - Xanthan Gum, Pepper

Check Heinz Garlic Sauce (225g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Garlic Sauce (225g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking