Is Heinz Garlic Sauce 225G Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Whey Protein (From Milk), Garlic, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Flavourings (Contain Egg), Mustard, Chives, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Thickener - Xanthan Gum, Pepper
Check Heinz Garlic Sauce 225G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Garlic Sauce 225G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Garlic Sauce 225G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyVinegarySaltySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep


