Is Heinz Garlic Sauce 225G Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Whey Protein (From Milk), Garlic, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Flavourings (Contain Egg), Mustard, Chives, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Thickener - Xanthan Gum, Pepper
Check Heinz Garlic Sauce 225G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Garlic Sauce 225G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Garlic Sauce 225G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


