Is Heinz Garlic Sauce 230G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil (35%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic (5%), Whey Powder (Milk), Modified Starch, Salt, Spices (contain Mustard), Chives, Acid (Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring
Check Heinz Garlic Sauce 230G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Garlic Sauce 230G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Garlic Sauce 230G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


