Is Heinz Gourmet Malt Vinegar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Malt Vinegar ( Barley , Corn Malt ) , Diluted , with : Water to 5% Acidity .
Check Heinz Gourmet Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Gourmet Malt Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Gourmet Malt Vinegar is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsPick 'n Save
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingSaladCooking


