Is HEINZ, HOME STYLE SLOPPY JOE SAUCE, BARBEQUE, BARBEQUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), CORN SYRUP BLEND (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HEINZ, HOME STYLE SLOPPY JOE SAUCE, BARBEQUE, BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEINZ, HOME STYLE SLOPPY JOE SAUCE, BARBEQUE, BARBEQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


