Is Heinz HomeStyle Herbes De Provence Gravy Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Wheat Flour, Salt, Miso Powder (organic Soybeans, Rice, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Starter (aspergillus Oryzae)), Sugar, Onion Juice Concentrate, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Corn Oil, Onion, Yeast Extract, Basil, Black Pepper, Potato Flour, Fruit Juice Color, Garlic, Oregano, Tarragon, Carrot, Fennel, Thyme, Lavender (dried). Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Heinz HomeStyle Herbes De Provence Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz HomeStyle Herbes De Provence Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


