Is Heinz Honey Mustard Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- honey
- egg yolks
- tricalcium phosphate
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural flavoring
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mustard (Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Distilled White Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Honey, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavoring (Contains Milk), Mustard Bran, Corn Syrup, Sodium Benzoate As A, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Spice, Horseradish, Caramel Color, Mixed Tocopherols (From Soy And Peanuts), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Molasses, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Citric Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Fd&c Yellow 6, Contains Soybeans, Egg, Milk, Peanuts
Check Heinz Honey Mustard Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Honey Mustard Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Heinz Honey Mustard Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


