Is Heinz Honey Mustard Sauce 220ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Vinegar, Honey, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), Salt, Herbs And Spices, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavor
Check Heinz Honey Mustard Sauce 220ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Honey Mustard Sauce 220ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Honey Mustard Sauce 220ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


