Is Heinz Horseradish Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Horseradish, Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder, Spices, Corn Oil, Xanthan Gum, Onion Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavorings, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Extractives Of Turmeric, Contains Soybeans, Egg

Check Heinz Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Horseradish Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping