Is Heinz House Dressing 405g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Soy Oil 40%, Water, Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Fermented Skimmed Milk Powder 3%, Egg Yolk, Salt, Modified Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Spice, Herbs (Chives, Dill), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA), Colour (Plain Caramel)
Check Heinz House Dressing 405g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz House Dressing 405g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


