Is Heinz Baby Food Blueberry, Coconut & Oat Immunity Support fruit pouch 7+ Months 85G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder fermented with lacticaseibacillus paracasei cba-l74
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder fermented with lacticaseibacillus paracasei cba-l74
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apple (80%), Blueberry (11.5%), Skimmed MILK Powder, Coconut (2%), OAT (2%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Skimmed MILK Powder Fermented with Lacticaseibacillus Paracasei CBA-L74 (0.4%), Vitamin C.
Check Heinz Baby Food Blueberry, Coconut & Oat Immunity Support fruit pouch 7+ Months 85G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Baby Food Blueberry, Coconut & Oat Immunity Support fruit pouch 7+ Months 85G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Baby Food Blueberry, Coconut & Oat Immunity Support fruit pouch 7+ Months 85G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


