Is Heinz Baby Food Blueberry, Coconut & Oat Immunity Support fruit pouch 7+ Months 85G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple (80%), Blueberry (11.5%), Skimmed MILK Powder, Coconut (2%), OAT (2%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Skimmed MILK Powder Fermented with Lacticaseibacillus Paracasei CBA-L74 (0.4%), Vitamin C.

Check Heinz Baby Food Blueberry, Coconut & Oat Immunity Support fruit pouch 7+ Months 85G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Baby Food Blueberry, Coconut & Oat Immunity Support fruit pouch 7+ Months 85G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go