Is Heinz Incredibly Light Mayonnaise Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Modified Starches, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (calcium Disodium Edta), Mustard Extract. Contains Egg, Mustard
Check Heinz Incredibly Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Incredibly Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep


