Is HEINZ, INDIAN RELISH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavoring
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CABBAGE (CABBAGE, SALT), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ALUM, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORING, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 & BLUE NO. 1, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check HEINZ, INDIAN RELISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEINZ, INDIAN RELISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


