Is Heinz Jalapeno Spicy Tomato Ketchup Blended with Jalapeno Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate from Red Pipe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Dried Jalapeno Peppers, Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Bell Pepper Juice Concentrate.
Check Heinz Jalapeno Spicy Tomato Ketchup Blended with Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Jalapeno Spicy Tomato Ketchup Blended with Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Jalapeno Spicy Tomato Ketchup Blended with Jalapeno is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


