Is Heinz Ketchup Single Serve Packets (0.3 oz Packets, Pack of 200) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring

Check Heinz Ketchup Single Serve Packets (0.3 oz Packets, Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Ketchup Single Serve Packets (0.3 oz Packets, Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
TangyVinegarySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichOn The Go