Is Heinz Ketchup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cruded Tomato 68% Sugar 14,5% Vinegar 10%
Check Heinz Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishGarnishing


