Is Heinz Kranch Ketchup & Ranch Saucy Sauce Mix 19 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?

Description
This sauce blends sweet-tangy and creamy savory notes into a smooth, pourable condiment. Users commonly describe a balanced, slightly sweet tang and velvety texture. Frequently used for dipping fries, burgers, sandwiches, and as a topping or dressing; reviews note convenience and consistent flavor from the large squeeze bottle and versatility.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- sour cream
- buttermilk
- whey
- contains less than 2% of salt, whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
This sauce blends sweet-tangy and creamy savory notes into a smooth, pourable condiment. Users commonly describe a balanced, slightly sweet tang and velvety texture. Frequently used for dipping fries, burgers, sandwiches, and as a topping or dressing; reviews note convenience and consistent flavor from the large squeeze bottle and versatility.
Ingredients
soybean oil, tomato concentrate, water, vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, egg yolks, contains less than 2% of salt, whey (from milk), buttermilk, modified food starch, monosodium glutamate, natural flavor, phosphoric acid, sorbic acid and calcium disodium edta (to protect freshness), garlic (dried), xanthan gum, polysorbate 60, onion (dried), parsley (dried), paprika (color), sour cream (dried), cream, skim milk, culture
Check Heinz Kranch Ketchup & Ranch Saucy Sauce Mix 19 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Kranch Ketchup & Ranch Saucy Sauce Mix 19 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Kranch Ketchup & Ranch Saucy Sauce Mix 19 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


