Is Heinz Kranch Ketchup & Ranch Saucy Sauce Mix 19 fl. oz. Bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This sauce blends sweet-tangy and creamy savory notes into a smooth, pourable condiment. Users commonly describe a balanced, slightly sweet tang and velvety texture. Frequently used for dipping fries, burgers, sandwiches, and as a topping or dressing; reviews note convenience and consistent flavor from the large squeeze bottle and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

soybean oil, tomato concentrate, water, vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, egg yolks, contains less than 2% of salt, whey (from milk), buttermilk, modified food starch, monosodium glutamate, natural flavor, phosphoric acid, sorbic acid and calcium disodium edta (to protect freshness), garlic (dried), xanthan gum, polysorbate 60, onion (dried), parsley (dried), paprika (color), sour cream (dried), cream, skim milk, culture

Check Heinz Kranch Ketchup & Ranch Saucy Sauce Mix 19 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Kranch Ketchup & Ranch Saucy Sauce Mix 19 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 11 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep