Is Heinz Light Italian Dressing Single Serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Distilled Vinegar, Soybeal Oil, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palminate), Water, Egg Yolks, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Cream, Parsley, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Mixed Tryglycerides, Heavy Cream (Cream Milk), Propylene Glycol, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Yeast Extract
Check Heinz Light Italian Dressing Single Serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Light Italian Dressing Single Serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Light Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz Bottle
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original Single Serve - 1.5 Oz
Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Salad Dressing to Go Cups, 1.5 fl oz, 8 Pack
Newman’s Own Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 1.5 oz packets (Pack of 25) Portion Control
Where to buy
Heinz Light Italian Dressing Single Serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


