Is Heinz Light Italian Dressing Single Serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream milk
- cultured cream
- heavy cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Distilled Vinegar, Soybeal Oil, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palminate), Water, Egg Yolks, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Cream, Parsley, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Mixed Tryglycerides, Heavy Cream (Cream Milk), Propylene Glycol, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Yeast Extract
Check Heinz Light Italian Dressing Single Serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Light Italian Dressing Single Serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Light Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz Bottle
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original Single Serve - 1.5 Oz
Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Salad Dressing to Go Cups, 1.5 fl oz, 8 Pack
Newman’s Own Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 1.5 oz packets (Pack of 25) Portion Control
Where to buy
Heinz Light Italian Dressing Single Serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


