Is Heinz Light Mayonnaise 420g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- from free range eggs
- eggs
- pasteurised egg yolk 5
from free range eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil 25%, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk 5%, Modified Com Starch, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta), Spice, From Free Range Eggs
Check Heinz Light Mayonnaise 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Light Mayonnaise 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Light Mayonnaise 420g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


