Is Heinz Little Kids Vanilla Custard Toddler Food Pouch 1-3 Years 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- unsalted butter
- b>milk</b
- full cream <b>milk </b
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream <b>Milk </b>(67%), Water, Sugar, CornStarch, Unsalted Butter (<b>Milk</b>), NaturalVanilla Flavour, Thickener (Xanthan Gum).<br> <b><br></b> <b>Contains: Milk.<br></b> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Heinz Little Kids Vanilla Custard Toddler Food Pouch 1-3 Years 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Little Kids Vanilla Custard Toddler Food Pouch 1-3 Years 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Liquid


