Is Heinz Macaroni Cheese 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- cheddar cheese
- reduced fat cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macaroni (42%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Skimmed Milk , Cheddar Cheese (3%, contains Milk ), Reduced Fat Cheese (2%, contains Milk ), Cornflour, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Modified Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Mustard , Salt, Stabiliser - Polyphosphates and Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Colour - Beta-Carotene
Check Heinz Macaroni Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Macaroni Cheese 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Heinz Macaroni Cheese 200g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


