Is Heinz Macaroni Cheese 200g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macaroni (42%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Skimmed Milk , Cheddar Cheese (3%, contains Milk ), Reduced Fat Cheese (2%, contains Milk ), Cornflour, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Modified Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Mustard , Salt, Stabiliser - Polyphosphates and Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Colour - Beta-Carotene

Check Heinz Macaroni Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Macaroni Cheese 200g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go