Is Heinz Made for Veggies - Balsamic & Rosemary Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (19%) (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Bramley Apple Puree, Olive Oil [Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil], Cornflour, Onion Puree, Tomato Paste, Garlic Puree, Salt, Rosemary (1%), Oregano, Parsley, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Tarragon, Thyme

Check Heinz Made for Veggies - Balsamic & Rosemary Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Made for Veggies - Balsamic & Rosemary Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingSide Dish