Is Heinz Made for Veggies - Balsamic & Rosemary Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (19%) (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Bramley Apple Puree, Olive Oil [Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil], Cornflour, Onion Puree, Tomato Paste, Garlic Puree, Salt, Rosemary (1%), Oregano, Parsley, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Tarragon, Thyme
Check Heinz Made for Veggies - Balsamic & Rosemary Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Made for Veggies - Balsamic & Rosemary Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Heinz Made for Veggies - Balsamic & Rosemary Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


