Is Heinz By Nature Mango, Chicken & Veggies Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetables (55%, Carrots (30%), Tomatoes (11%), Courgettes (8%), Onion (6%)), Water, Chicken (8%), Mango (8%) Cornflour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check Heinz By Nature Mango, Chicken & Veggies Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz By Nature Mango, Chicken & Veggies Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gerber 2nd Foods Apple Chicken Dinner Baby Food, 4 Oz. Tubs, 2 Count
Beech Nut Organics Banana Baby Food, Stage 2, 6 Months+, 4 Oz
apple mango baby food puree
Good & Gather Organic Banana, Carrot & Mango Fruit & Vegetable Puree Baby Food, Organic Banana, Carrot & Mango
Cow & Gate Apple Strawberry & Banana Baby Food Fruit Pot , 6+ Months, 4x100g
Where to buy
Heinz By Nature Mango, Chicken & Veggies Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


