Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Heinz Marinara Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), tomatoes (diced tomatoes, tomato puree, citric acid), sugar, salt, soybean oil, dehydrated onion, garlic powder, spice, ascorbic acid, potassium sorbate as a preservative, xanthan gum, citric acid, turmeric

Check Heinz Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? Heinz Marinara Sauce | Spoonful