Is Heinz Marinara Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), tomatoes (diced tomatoes, tomato puree, citric acid), sugar, salt, soybean oil, dehydrated onion, garlic powder, spice, ascorbic acid, potassium sorbate as a preservative, xanthan gum, citric acid, turmeric
Check Heinz Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Marinara Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


