Is Heinz Mayonnaise 10L | Versatile Foodservice Mayo Base Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil, water, EGG yolk (5%), spirit vinegar, sugar, MUSTARD (water, MUSTARD seeds, spirit vinegar, salt), salt, stabilisers (xanthan gum, guar gum), antioxidant (EDTA).

Check Heinz Mayonnaise 10L | Versatile Foodservice Mayo Base against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Mayonnaise 10L | Versatile Foodservice Mayo Base is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep