Is Heinz Mayonnaise Vegan Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil , Water, Fructose , White Vinegar, Salt, Maize Thickener (1450), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Natural Colour (160a), Antioxidant (385)

Check Heinz Mayonnaise Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Mayonnaise Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping